COVID-19 Cases in the Four State Region

Joplin Area Coronavirus

Last Updated: September 25th, 9:15pm

TOTAL FOUR STATE CASES: 20,031

ACTIVE FOUR STATE CASES: 2,198

INACTIVE FOUR STATE CASES: 17,569

FOUR STATE DEATHS: 264

FOUR STATE REGION: SOUTHWEST MISSOURI COUNTIES

REPORTED TODAYHEALTH DEPTNEWACTIVEPROB.TOTALINACTIVEDEATHSPOP.
XJOPLIN251571,3061,12524———–
JASPER1632,4582,23232121,328
XNEWTON162721,5451,2512258,236
XMCDONALD6581,1411,0711223,078
XLAWRENCE70148647493638,359
BARRY641511441635,886
VERNON3919183143120,528
XBARTON2927199170211,798
XCEDAR622213010814,165
XDADE51161507,569
fourstateshomepage.com

FOUR STATE REGION: SOUTHEAST KANSAS

REPORTED TODAYHEALTH
DEPT
NEWACTIVEPROB.TOTALINACTIVEDEATHSPOP.
XCHEROKEE20461489435820,015
XCRAWFORD271681,038862838,818
BOURBON2814175144314,653
ALLEN375753112,444
WOODSON4217133,183
XLABETTE320236212419,618
NEOSHO1517315815,951
XMONTGOMERY2177404321631,829
XWILSON135605528,665
ELK4512,508
CHAUTAUQUA91673,309
fourstateshomepage.com

FOUR STATE REGION: NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA

REPORTED TODAYHEALTH DEPTNEWACTIVEPROB.TOTALINACTIVEDEATHSPOP.
XOTTAWA11111843726631,127
XCRAIG2116500383114,306
XDELAWARE201087366032542,733
XMAYES111266014641141,107
fourstateshomepage.com

FOUR STATE REGION: NORTHWEST ARKANSAS

REPORTED TODAYHEALTH DEPTNEWACTIVEPROB.TOTALINACTIVEDEATHSPOP.
XBENTON423991666,5006,01784279,141
fourstateshomepage.com

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories