Election Results- April 2, 2013

Election Results- April 2, 2013

Voters around the four states weighed in on bond issues to city council positions, voter turn out was low in most counties.
  • Webb City R-7 School District Bond Issue

    • Yes 1301
    • No 333

    Diamond R-4 Question

    • Yes 297
    • No  135

    McDonald County R-1 Question ... Proposition - Kids

    • Yes 1015
    • No  316

    Lamar R-1 Schools ... Proposition 2

    • Yes  993
    • No    461

    East Newton R-6 Question ... Proposition 2

    • Yes 306
    • No  468

    Mount Vernon R-5 School District ... Proposition 1

    • Yes  1229
    • No  693

    Aurora R-8 School District Question

    • Yes  763
    • No  786

    El Dorado Springs R-2 Schools Proposition

    • Yes  455
    • No 467

    Rich Hill R-6 Schools ... Proposition Safe Room

    • Yes  367
    • No  267

    Carterville Question

    • Yes  205
    • No  45

    Mount Vernon Question

    • Yes  303
    • No  457

    Pierce City - Question 1

    • Yes  143
    • No  40

    Pierce City - Question 2

    • Yes  146
    • No  37

    Pierce City Fire Protection District Question

    • Yes  306
    • No  192

    Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Question

    • Yes  344
    • No  375

    Barry County Question

    • Yes  1832
    • No  1655

    Wheaton Question

    • Yes 30
    • No  32

    Sarcoxie R-2 School Board
    (Vote for Two)

    • John Lewis  10
    • J.T. Roberson  165
    • Gary L. Turner  195
    • James (Jim) Acheson  152

    Carl Junction R-1 School Board
    (Vote for Two)

    • Larry R. Cowger  242
    • Bonnie K. Stutesman  197
    • Frank Pittman  404

    Noel Mayor
    (Vote for One)

    • John D. Lafley  58
    • Steve Kelly  32
    • Lewis Davis  39
    • Maurice (Morris) Haney  10

    Carthage Council Ward One
    (Vote for One)

    • Jim Swatsenbarg  32
    • Trevor C. Smith  10

    Carthage Council Ward Three
    (Vote for One)

    • Steve Leibbrand  31
    • Mike Hutton 12

    Webb City Council Person Ward Four
    (Vote for One)

    • Brandon Wilson  207
    • Mike Kirby  118

    State Representative District 157
    (Vote for One)

    • Charles A. Dake (D)  2507
    • Mike Moon (R)  3668

    Pittsburg City Commission at Large
    (Vote for Three)

    • Leatha L. Bolinger  439
    • Michael Gray  732
    • Cheryl Mayo  497
    • Ralph M. McGeorge  701
    • Chuck Munsell  734
    • Monica Murnan  869
    • William J. Wilper  193
    • Dave Holloman  716

    Pittsburg USD 250 School Board at Large
    (Vote for Three)

    • Laverne Allmon  546
    • John Clark  1365
    • Chris Curtis  645
    • Joan L. Fields  1113
    • Michelle Hucke  699
    • Robert Wood  614

    Baxter Springs Mayor
    (Vote for One)

    • Mike Kaufmann  381
    • Randall J. Trease  423

    Baxter Springs Council First Ward
    (Vote for One)

    • Laurie Alquist  91
    • Robert (Bob) St. Clair 70

    Baxter Springs Council Second Ward
    (Vote for One)

    • Cathy Skaggs Bolek  61
    • Edwin Allen McAfee 63

    Baxter Springs Council Third Ward
    (Vote for One)

    • Gary W. Allen   149
    • Sherri K. Howey  180

    Baxter Springs Council Fourth Ward
    (Vote for One)

    • Sherry L. Brown  114
    • Donnie Wade  75

    Fort Scott City Commission
    (Vote for Three)

    • Lucas B. Cosens, Sr.  670
    • Samuel I. Mason  591
    • Jolynne Stainbrook  630
    • Jim Adams  524

    Fort Scott USD 234 District 6
    (Vote for One)

    • Belynda (Stewart) Davenport  275
    • Jamie K. Armstrong  613
    • Kevin K. Allen  515

    Commerce Independent Municipal Officers
    (Vote for One)

    • Pearl Kay Russell  63
    • Lena M. Enochs  58
    • Elijah Redden  130

    Commerce Council Ward 4
    (Vote for One)

    • Jason Smith  55
    • James Henry Long, Jr.  172

    Wyandotte School Board Office Number 3
    (Vote for One)

    • Steven Dixon  57
    • Brian Clapp  116

    Grove City Council Ward Three
    (Vote for One)

    • Don Nielsen  341
    • Ileta M. Bray  332

    Grove City Council at Large
    (Vote for ONe)

    • Ivan Devitt, Sr.  462
    • Berwin Kock  220

    Jay City Council Ward One
    (Vote for One)

    • Kyle Stump   60
    • Linda Jackson   3
  • Page: [[$index + 1]]
    comments powered by Disqus